16212 Eagleridge Ct La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16212 Eagleridge Ct, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,315,197, approximately $617 per square foot. 16212 Eagleridge Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Park Hyon
Bought by
The Hyon Park & Soo Young Park Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Park Hyon and Park Soo Young
Bought by
Park Hyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,188
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,044,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hendry Paul A and Hendry Angela Victoria
Bought by
Park Hyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Hendry Paul A and Hendry Angela Victoria
Bought by
Hendry Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Kuboyama Curtis and Kuboyama Sally
Bought by
Hendry Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Lyon Traditions #114 Lp
Bought by
Kuboyama Curtis and Kuboyama Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hyon Park & Soo Young Park Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Park Hyon | -- | Cctn | |
| Park Hyon | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hendry Paul A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hendry Paul A | $347,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Kuboyama Curtis | $290,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hyon | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Hyon | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendry Paul A | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendry Paul A | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuboyama Curtis | $231,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $719,354 | $371,847 | $347,507 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $705,250 | $364,556 | $340,694 |
| 2023 | $8,624 | $691,422 | $357,408 | $334,014 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $677,865 | $350,400 | $327,465 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $664,575 | $343,530 | $321,045 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $644,866 | $333,342 | $311,524 |
| 2018 | $7,852 | $632,222 | $326,806 | $305,416 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $607,674 | $314,117 | $293,557 |
| 2015 | $7,468 | $598,547 | $309,399 | $289,148 |
| 2014 | $6,928 | $586,823 | $303,339 | $283,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map