16241 Fieldcrest Ct La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,222,554 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16241 Fieldcrest Ct, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,288,389, approximately $604 per square foot. 16241 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
An Ly Sang and An Jenny Zenh
Bought by
Ly And Phong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Carungay Percival and Carungay Miriam L
Bought by
Ly Sang A and Ly Phong Zenh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Lyon Traditions #114 Lp
Bought by
Carungay Percival and Carungay Miriam Landicho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,450
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly And Phong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ly Sang A | $400,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Carungay Percival | $273,500 | First Amrican Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ly Sang A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carungay Percival | $218,450 | |
| Closed | Carungay Percival | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,783 | $606,112 | $197,384 | $408,728 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $594,228 | $193,514 | $400,714 |
| 2023 | $7,382 | $582,577 | $189,720 | $392,857 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $571,154 | $186,000 | $385,154 |
| 2021 | $7,147 | $559,955 | $182,353 | $377,602 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $543,349 | $176,946 | $366,403 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $532,696 | $173,477 | $359,219 |
| 2016 | $6,401 | $512,013 | $166,742 | $345,271 |
| 2015 | $6,348 | $504,323 | $164,238 | $340,085 |
| 2014 | $5,896 | $494,445 | $161,021 | $333,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map