16212 Virginia Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $875,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16212 Virginia Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $790,974, approximately $386 per square foot. 16212 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Wedgewood Investment Pool Llc
Bought by
Vaca Luis Rodriguez and Taylor Mona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,880
Outstanding Balance
$203,384
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$587,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Galicia Fausto
Bought by
Wedgewood Investment Pool Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Galicia Alicia
Bought by
Galicia Fausto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Olson Timothy S and The Richard D Olson Family Tru
Bought by
Galicia Fausto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Olson Richard D
Bought by
Olson Richard D and The Richard D Olson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaca Luis Rodriguez | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wedgewood Investment Pool Llc | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Galicia Fausto | -- | None Available | |
| Galicia Fausto | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaca Luis Rodriguez | $305,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Galicia Fausto | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galicia Fausto | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galicia Fausto | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $460,896 | $217,793 | $243,103 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $451,860 | $213,523 | $238,337 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $443,001 | $209,337 | $233,664 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $434,316 | $205,233 | $229,083 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $425,801 | $201,209 | $224,592 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $421,436 | $199,146 | $222,290 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $413,174 | $195,242 | $217,932 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $405,073 | $191,414 | $213,659 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $389,345 | $183,982 | $205,363 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $383,498 | $181,219 | $202,279 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $375,987 | $177,670 | $198,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map