16213 E 38th St S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16213 E 38th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $252,478, approximately $191 per square foot. 16213 E 38th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Wise Tina and Wise Tina M
Bought by
Wise Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Mark Reyes Timothy and Mark Jill Reyes
Bought by
Wise Tina and Wise Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Tina M | -- | -- | |
| Wise Tina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wise Tina M | $68,500 | |
| Closed | Wise Tina | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $39,267 | $4,746 | $34,521 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $37,267 | $3,975 | $33,292 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $37,267 | $3,848 | $33,419 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $31,730 | $4,587 | $27,143 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $31,730 | $4,587 | $27,143 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $27,677 | $4,587 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $27,677 | $4,587 | $23,090 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $24,087 | $3,992 | $20,095 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $24,087 | $3,992 | $20,095 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $23,484 | $2,740 | $20,744 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $22,800 | $2,660 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map