16218 Oregon Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $666,804 - $876,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16218 Oregon Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $783,451, approximately $906 per square foot. 16218 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Southland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Ridenour Lawrence L and Ridenour Phyllis J
Bought by
Ridenour Lawrence L and Ridenour Phyllis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Ridenour Lonnie L and Ridenour Lawrence L
Bought by
Ridenour Lonnie L and Ridenour Phyllis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Ridenour Lawrence L and Ridenour Phyllis J
Bought by
Ridenour Lawrence L and Ridenour Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenour Lawrence L | -- | -- | |
| Ridenour Lonnie L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ridenour Lawrence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ridenour Lonnie L | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $242,679 | $208,023 | $34,656 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $237,922 | $203,945 | $33,977 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $233,258 | $199,947 | $33,311 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $228,685 | $196,027 | $32,658 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $224,202 | $192,184 | $32,018 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $217,554 | $186,485 | $31,069 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $213,289 | $182,829 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $205,009 | $175,731 | $29,278 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $201,931 | $173,092 | $28,839 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $197,977 | $169,702 | $28,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map