16219 Mckinley Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $703,942 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16219 Mckinley Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $754,236, approximately $572 per square foot. 16219 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Sutton Bonita
Bought by
Bonita J Sutton Living Trust and Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Sutton Bonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,223
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Eaton Tyrain E and Fidelity National Title Ins Co
Bought by
Fidelity National Title Ins Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonita J Sutton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Bonita | $94,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fidelity National Title Ins Co | $151,298 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutton Bonita | $94,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $216,840 | $94,049 | $122,791 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $212,589 | $92,205 | $120,384 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $208,422 | $90,398 | $118,024 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $204,336 | $88,626 | $115,710 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $200,331 | $86,889 | $113,442 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $194,391 | $84,313 | $110,078 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $190,580 | $82,660 | $107,920 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $183,181 | $79,451 | $103,730 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $180,430 | $78,258 | $102,172 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $176,897 | $76,726 | $100,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map