928 S Visalia Ln Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $773,976
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 S Visalia Ln, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $723,744, approximately $389 per square foot. 928 S Visalia Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Leilua Sosaiete D and Leilua Arieta
Bought by
Leilua Sosaiete D and Leilua Arieta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Tyler Helen M and Redd Linda J
Bought by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,137
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Leilua Sosaiette and Leilua Arieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,137
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Tyler Helen M and Redd Linda J
Bought by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leilua Sosaiete D | -- | None Available | |
| Leilua Sosaiete D | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn | $104,250 | Old Republic Title | |
| Leilua Sosaiette | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn | $104,250 | United Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leilua Sosaiette | $147,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $239,486 | $99,464 | $140,022 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $234,791 | $97,514 | $137,277 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $230,188 | $95,602 | $134,586 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $225,676 | $93,728 | $131,948 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $221,252 | $91,891 | $129,361 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $214,691 | $89,166 | $125,525 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $210,482 | $87,418 | $123,064 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $202,310 | $84,024 | $118,286 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $199,272 | $82,762 | $116,510 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $195,369 | $81,141 | $114,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map