16219 Sharon Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16219 Sharon Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $542,002, approximately $252 per square foot. 16219 Sharon Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Falling Star School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Dewey Core Richard
Bought by
Core Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Core Richard D and Core Janet E
Bought by
Core Richard D and Core Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Barr John
Bought by
Core Richard D and Core Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Core Richard D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Core Richard D | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Core Richard D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $431,099 | $117,565 | $313,534 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $422,647 | $115,260 | $307,387 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $414,360 | $113,000 | $301,360 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $406,236 | $110,785 | $295,451 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $398,271 | $108,613 | $289,658 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $394,188 | $107,500 | $286,688 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $386,460 | $105,393 | $281,067 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $378,883 | $103,327 | $275,556 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $371,454 | $101,301 | $270,153 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $364,171 | $99,315 | $264,856 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $358,702 | $97,824 | $260,878 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $351,676 | $95,908 | $255,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map