1622 E 218th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $791,487 - $908,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 E 218th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $848,872, approximately $455 per square foot. 1622 E 218th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Ford Johnny L
Bought by
The Johnny L Jr & Amelia Ford Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,456
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$780,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Ford Johnny L
Bought by
The Johnny L & Amelia Ford Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Johnny L Jr & Amelia Ford Living Tru | -- | Netco | |
| Ford Johnny L | -- | Netco | |
| The Johnny L & Amelia Ford Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Johnny L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $97,998 | $23,280 | $74,718 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $96,077 | $22,824 | $73,253 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $94,194 | $22,377 | $71,817 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $92,348 | $21,939 | $70,409 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $90,538 | $21,509 | $69,029 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $87,855 | $20,872 | $66,983 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $86,133 | $20,463 | $65,670 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $82,790 | $19,669 | $63,121 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $81,547 | $19,374 | $62,173 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $79,951 | $18,995 | $60,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map