1626 E 218th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $818,084 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 E 218th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $841,271, approximately $484 per square foot. 1626 E 218th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $358,727 | $215,240 | $143,487 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $351,694 | $211,020 | $140,674 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $344,799 | $206,883 | $137,916 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $338,039 | $202,827 | $135,212 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $331,411 | $198,850 | $132,561 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $321,583 | $192,953 | $128,630 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $315,278 | $189,170 | $126,108 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $303,037 | $181,825 | $121,212 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $298,486 | $179,094 | $119,392 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $292,640 | $175,586 | $117,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map