1622 E Polk St Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 E Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $176,750, approximately $140 per square foot. 1622 E Polk St is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Travis Elementary School, Vernon Middle School, and Harlingen High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Toler Robin L and Kondrup Robin
Bought by
Toler Diana and Toler Adriana Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Toler Sarah E
Bought by
Toler Diana and Toler Adriana Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Toler Diana and Toler Adriana Z
Bought by
Toler Robin L and Toler Sarah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Pena Octavio and Pena Estella
Bought by
Toler Gregory and Toler Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Toler Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Toler Robin L | -- | None Available | |
| Toler Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $163,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $148,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $135,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $122,785 | $31,850 | $90,935 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $116,415 | $25,480 | $90,935 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $116,415 | $25,480 | $90,935 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $113,475 | $22,540 | $90,935 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $113,475 | $22,540 | $90,935 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $103,537 | $14,700 | $88,837 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $99,292 | $14,700 | $84,592 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,707 | $14,700 | $85,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map