1622 E Ridgewood Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 E Ridgewood Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $438,705, approximately $236 per square foot. 1622 E Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Davis Thomas F and Davis Lynea G
Bought by
Davis Family Trust and Davis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $513,190 | $40,630 | $472,560 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $440,300 | $40,630 | $399,670 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $440,300 | $40,630 | $399,670 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $343,110 | $40,630 | $302,480 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $343,110 | $40,630 | $302,480 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $335,500 | $33,020 | $302,480 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $335,500 | $33,020 | $302,480 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $322,350 | $33,020 | $289,330 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $322,350 | $33,020 | $289,330 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $322,350 | $33,020 | $289,330 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $322,350 | $33,020 | $289,330 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $322,350 | $33,020 | $289,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map