1622 Mayview Ave Cleveland, OH 44109
Old Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,552 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Mayview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $156,388, approximately $135 per square foot. 1622 Mayview Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle School, Mary Queen Of Peace School, and Luther Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Zapola Michael J
Bought by
Gabbrett Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zapola Joy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbrett Llc | -- | Public | |
| Zapola Joy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $44,870 | $9,695 | $35,175 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $44,870 | $9,695 | $35,175 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $31,710 | $7,140 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $31,710 | $7,140 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $31,710 | $7,140 | $24,570 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $24,570 | $5,530 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $70,200 | $15,800 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $24,570 | $5,530 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $22,400 | $3,850 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $22,400 | $3,850 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $22,400 | $3,850 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $22,400 | $3,850 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map