1622 Olive St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,971 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $460,243, approximately $281 per square foot. 1622 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Moylan Cassandra L and Givens Cassandra L
Bought by
Moylan Cassandra L and Cassandra L Moylan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moylan Cassandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $236,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $229,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $223,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $216,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $210,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $204,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $198,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $186,867 | $0 | $0 |