NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16220 N Alpine Rd Lodi, CA 95240

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $1,004,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16220 N Alpine Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $748,488, approximately $374 per square foot. 16220 N Alpine Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Mietz Peter M
Bought by
Peter M Mietz 2024 Trust and Mietz
Current Estimated Value
$748,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Smith Donald C and Smith Dorothy J
Bought by
Mietz Peter M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,997
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Smith Donald Campbell and Smith Dorothy Jean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peter M Mietz 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mietz Peter M $290,000 Old Republic Title Company
Smith Donald C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mietz Peter M $260,997
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,972 $364,245 $100,479 $263,766
2024 $3,865 $357,104 $98,509 $258,595
2023 $3,820 $350,103 $96,578 $253,525
2022 $3,736 $343,239 $94,685 $248,554
2021 $3,800 $336,510 $92,829 $243,681
2020 $3,703 $333,061 $91,878 $241,183
2019 $3,629 $326,531 $90,077 $236,454
2018 $3,578 $320,129 $88,311 $231,818
2017 $3,499 $313,853 $86,580 $227,273
2016 $3,284 $307,698 $84,882 $222,816
2014 $3,204 $297,142 $81,970 $215,172
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.