NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1623 256th St Harbor City, CA 90710

Estimated Value: $755,000 - $804,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,030 Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2013

Last sale price $435,000 $422 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,719 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Charming bungalow with terrific curb appeal on a super sized R2 lot. Sharp updated kitchen and bath, hardwood floors and fireplace, all new windows, doors, newer roof, copper plumbing and much more! Detached portable bonus room with multiple uses, over sized 2 car detached garage with tons of parking for all of those toys! Alley access on a beautiful tree lined street in a well kept neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnn Cladianos

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty License #01476201 Listed on: 05/24/2013

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stuart Yormak

Trends RE Inc. License #01434798

Trends RE Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,586 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LAR2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 48
  • Tax Tract Number 1589
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7410023029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,586 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR2
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7410023029
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Storage
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 422.33

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Plaster, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Level, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8586.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1970

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8586.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 48
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 1589

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Perkins William Joseph
Bought by
Perkins William J and William J Perkins Trust
Current Estimated Value
$779,088

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2013
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
6.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,135
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,953

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
6.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,135
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Connors Michael
Bought by
Connors Michael and Connors Regina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Payne Shirley L and Shirley L Payne Family Trust
Bought by
Connors Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Payne Shirley L
Bought by
Payne Shirley L and Shirley L Payne Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Perkins William J -- None Available
Perkins William Joseph -- Fidelity Van Nuys
Perkins William Joseph $435,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Connors Michael -- Progressive Title Company
Connors Michael $435,000 Progressive Title Company
Payne Shirley L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perkins William Joseph $219,000
Previous Owner Connors Michael $324,000
Previous Owner Connors Michael $348,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Sold $435,000 0.0% $422 / Sq Ft
06/08/2013 06/08/13 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Off Market $435,000 -- --
05/24/2013 05/24/13 For Sale $409,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,771 $533,241 $426,596 $106,645
2024 $6,771 $522,786 $418,232 $104,554
2023 $6,643 $512,536 $410,032 $102,504
2022 $6,343 $502,488 $401,993 $100,495
2021 $6,264 $492,636 $394,111 $98,525
2019 $6,081 $478,025 $382,422 $95,603
2018 $5,997 $468,653 $374,924 $93,729
2016 $5,734 $450,457 $360,366 $90,091
2015 $5,649 $443,691 $354,953 $88,738
2014 $5,669 $435,000 $348,000 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB13097431

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7410-023-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.