1623 Bullard Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Bullard Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $321,531, approximately $318 per square foot. 1623 Bullard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Vasquez Tony
Bought by
Vasquez Isidoro and Vasquez Gracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Isidoro and Vasquez Inez Lopez
Bought by
Vasquez Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Juanita C
Bought by
Vasquez Isidoro and Vasquez Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Vasquez Juanita C
Bought by
Vasquez Juanita and Vasquez Isidoro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Isidoro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Tony | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vasquez Isidoro | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Juanita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Tony | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $70,058 | $23,482 | $46,576 |
| 2023 | $738 | $67,339 | $22,571 | $44,768 |
| 2022 | $727 | $66,020 | $22,129 | $43,891 |
| 2021 | $705 | $64,727 | $21,696 | $43,031 |
| 2020 | $702 | $64,064 | $21,474 | $42,590 |
| 2019 | $687 | $62,808 | $21,053 | $41,755 |
| 2018 | $671 | $61,578 | $20,641 | $40,937 |
| 2017 | $659 | $60,372 | $20,237 | $40,135 |
| 2016 | $635 | $59,190 | $19,841 | $39,349 |
| 2015 | $625 | $58,301 | $19,543 | $38,758 |
| 2014 | $612 | $57,160 | $19,161 | $37,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map