1623 Clearview Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Clearview Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,652,932, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 1623 Clearview Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Roger Paul and Johnson Leeann Cheryl
Bought by
Johnson Leeann Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Earl Edward and Johnson Richard Lee
Bought by
Johnson Earl Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Leeann Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Earl Edward | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $109,465 | $25,824 | $83,641 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $105,216 | $24,822 | $80,394 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $103,154 | $24,336 | $78,818 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $101,132 | $23,859 | $77,273 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $100,096 | $23,615 | $76,481 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $98,134 | $23,152 | $74,982 |
| 2018 | $988 | $96,211 | $22,699 | $73,512 |
| 2017 | $954 | $94,325 | $22,254 | $72,071 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $92,476 | $21,818 | $70,658 |
| 2014 | $990 | $89,305 | $21,071 | $68,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map