1623 Dolphin Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Dolphin Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $208,929, approximately $236 per square foot. 1623 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Ray Jerry A and Ray Rebecca S
Bought by
Dumars Randy J and Dumars Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,783
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Gavin Gladys M
Bought by
Ray Jerry A and Ray Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumars Randy J | $130,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ray Jerry A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumars Randy J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Jerry A | $60,750 |