1623 Everett Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $1,590,505
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $1,023,626. 1623 Everett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Trajanovich Philip and Trajanovich Heather Louise
Bought by
Hoffman Michael L and Hoffman Becky Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Log Cabin Outfitters Inc
Bought by
Trajanovich Philip and Trajanovich Heather Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Stc Capital Bank
Bought by
Log Cabin Qutfitters Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Rodgers Frank C and Rodgers Sandra J
Bought by
Stc Capital Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael L | $99,000 | Northwoods Title & Closing Ser | |
| Trajanovich Philip | $120,000 | Lake County Title Svcs Llc | |
| Log Cabin Qutfitters Inc | $32,000 | Lake County Title Services L | |
| Stc Capital Bank | $25,416 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trajanovich Philip | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Log Cabin Qutfitters Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $1,109,900 | $477,900 | $632,000 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $1,109,900 | $477,900 | $632,000 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $1,109,900 | $477,900 | $632,000 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $442,000 | $152,100 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $217,200 | $152,100 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $165,300 | $152,100 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $152,100 | $152,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $619,400 | $619,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $619,400 | $619,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $619,400 | $619,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,380 | $619,400 | $619,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map