1623 Farringdon Dr San Jose, CA 95127
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,820 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Farringdon Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,039,955, approximately $768 per square foot. 1623 Farringdon Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Cortes Hignacio Fuentes
Bought by
Fuentes Pedro C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,497
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$944,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Esteban Veronica C
Bought by
Fuentes Pedro C and Cortes Hignacio Fuentes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Fuentes Maria Consuelo
Bought by
Cortes Hignacio Fuentes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Pedro C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fuentes Pedro C | $199,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cortes Hignacio Fuentes | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fuentes Pedro C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Pedro C | $253,500 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Pedro C | $179,100 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Pedro C | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,185 | $467,741 | $214,216 | $253,525 |
| 2024 | $8,185 | $458,570 | $210,016 | $248,554 |
| 2023 | $7,997 | $449,580 | $205,899 | $243,681 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $440,765 | $201,862 | $238,903 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $432,123 | $197,904 | $234,219 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $427,693 | $195,875 | $231,818 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $419,308 | $192,035 | $227,273 |
| 2018 | $6,544 | $411,087 | $188,270 | $222,817 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $403,028 | $184,579 | $218,449 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $395,126 | $180,960 | $214,166 |
| 2015 | $6,180 | $389,192 | $178,242 | $210,950 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $381,569 | $174,751 | $206,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map