1623 Jefferson Forest Ln Blacksburg, VA 24060
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Jefferson Forest Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $636,324, approximately $204 per square foot. 1623 Jefferson Forest Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Perfater Adam Charles
Bought by
Roberts Bruce A and Roberts Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Perfater John Allen and Perfater Scott Saunders
Bought by
Perfater Arnita Saunders and Perfater Adam Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Bruce A | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Perfater Arnita Saunders | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $533,800 | $108,000 | $425,800 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $533,800 | $108,000 | $425,800 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $533,800 | $108,000 | $425,800 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $406,700 | $86,400 | $320,300 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $406,700 | $86,400 | $320,300 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $406,700 | $86,400 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $406,700 | $86,400 | $320,300 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $406,200 | $86,400 | $319,800 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $406,200 | $86,400 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $406,200 | $86,400 | $319,800 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $406,200 | $86,400 | $319,800 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $398,900 | $86,400 | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map