4810 Susannah Dr Blacksburg, VA 24060
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Susannah Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $612,773, approximately $213 per square foot. 4810 Susannah Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Mcduffie Robert Franklin and Mcduffie Nancy Beavers
Bought by
Robert And Nancy Mcduffie Revocable Living Tr and Mcduffie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Nancy Mcduffie Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $564,100 | $90,900 | $473,200 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $564,100 | $90,900 | $473,200 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $564,100 | $90,900 | $473,200 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $426,500 | $72,700 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $426,500 | $72,700 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $426,500 | $72,700 | $353,800 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $426,500 | $72,700 | $353,800 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $430,700 | $72,700 | $358,000 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $430,700 | $72,700 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $430,700 | $72,700 | $358,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $430,700 | $72,700 | $358,000 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $413,600 | $75,200 | $338,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map