1623 Pepper Dr Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,222,483 - $1,448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Pepper Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,361,371, approximately $814 per square foot. 1623 Pepper Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Davis Richard L
Bought by
The Richard Davis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Lindsay Sylvia M
Bought by
Davis Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,444
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,262,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Norris Hugh M and Norris Debbie S
Bought by
Lindsay Sylvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Richard Davis Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Davis Richard L | $364,000 | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Lindsay Sylvia M | $397,727 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Richard L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Sylvia M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $548,470 | $382,728 | $165,742 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $537,717 | $375,224 | $162,493 |
| 2023 | $6,478 | $527,174 | $367,867 | $159,307 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $516,838 | $360,654 | $156,184 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $506,705 | $353,583 | $153,122 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $491,678 | $343,097 | $148,581 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $482,038 | $336,370 | $145,668 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $463,321 | $323,309 | $140,012 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $456,362 | $318,453 | $137,909 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $447,423 | $312,215 | $135,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map