1623 S 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $267,189 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $313,797, approximately $123 per square foot. 1623 S 2nd St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $292,859 | $22,500 | $270,359 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $263,334 | $20,625 | $242,709 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $247,548 | $20,625 | $226,923 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $231,860 | $18,750 | $213,110 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $212,128 | $18,750 | $193,378 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $196,848 | $18,750 | $178,098 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $196,848 | $18,750 | $178,098 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $190,371 | $18,750 | $171,621 |
| 2017 | -- | $185,514 | $18,750 | $166,764 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,355 | $0 | $179,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,355 | $0 | $179,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,355 | $0 | $179,355 |
| 2011 | -- | $191,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map