1623 Windigo Ln Jackson Township, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $337,486 - $370,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Windigo Ln, Jackson Township, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $352,372, approximately $172 per square foot. 1623 Windigo Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sletten Gary Donald and Sletten Leah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,004
Outstanding Balance
$189,711
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sletten Gary Donald | $273,754 | Dhi Title Of Minnesota Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sletten Gary Donald | $219,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,326 | $338,800 | $113,600 | $225,200 |
| 2025 | $3,326 | $339,900 | $113,600 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $328,700 | $109,300 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $323,700 | $107,100 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $334,000 | $107,100 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $279,600 | $87,500 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $316 | $140,800 | $77,700 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map