1623 Wright Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,976,000 - $4,217,066
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,713,517, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 1623 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Huang Moses Shiuh and Huang Nina C
Bought by
Huang Moses Shiuh and Huang Nina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Huang Moses Shiuh and Huang Nina C
Bought by
Huang Moses Shiuh and Huang Nina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,600
Outstanding Balance
$370,411
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,343,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Huang Moses S and Huang Nina C
Bought by
Huang Moses S and Huang Nina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Strassberger Paul J
Bought by
Huang Moses Shuih and Huang Nina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Strassberger Paul J
Bought by
Strassberger Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Strassberger Paul J and Strassberger Rita L
Bought by
Strassberger Paul J and Strassberger Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Strassberger Paul J and Strassberger Rita L
Bought by
Strassberger Paul J and Strassberger Rita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Strassberger Rita L
Bought by
Strassberger Paul J and Strassberger Rita L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Moses Shiuh | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Moses Shiuh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Moses S | -- | -- | |
| Huang Moses Shuih | $465,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Strassberger Paul J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Strassberger Paul J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Strassberger Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Strassberger Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Moses Shiuh | $567,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Strassberger Paul J | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Strassberger Paul J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,083 | $1,506,939 | $693,248 | $813,691 |
| 2024 | $17,083 | $1,477,392 | $679,655 | $797,737 |
| 2023 | $16,997 | $1,448,425 | $666,329 | $782,096 |
| 2022 | $16,695 | $1,420,025 | $653,264 | $766,761 |
| 2021 | $16,548 | $1,392,182 | $640,455 | $751,727 |
| 2020 | $16,356 | $1,377,907 | $633,888 | $744,019 |
| 2019 | $15,986 | $1,350,890 | $621,459 | $729,431 |
| 2018 | $15,609 | $1,324,403 | $609,274 | $715,129 |
| 2017 | $15,532 | $1,298,435 | $597,328 | $701,107 |
| 2016 | $15,079 | $1,272,976 | $585,616 | $687,360 |
| 2015 | $14,991 | $1,253,856 | $576,820 | $677,036 |
| 2014 | $14,613 | $1,229,295 | $565,521 | $663,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map