1633 Wright Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,430,000 - $3,200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,971,558, approximately $1,678 per square foot. 1633 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Chien Joan and Leo Randy
Bought by
Xing Rong and Zhang Kui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$869,600
Outstanding Balance
$542,776
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,428,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Chien Joan and Leo Randy
Bought by
Leo Randy and Chien Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Chien Joan and Randy Leo M
Bought by
Leo Randy M and Chien Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2001
Sold by
Chien Joan and Leo Randy M
Bought by
Leo Randy M and Chien Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Chien Joan
Bought by
Leo Randy M and Chien Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xing Rong | $1,087,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leo Randy | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Leo Randy M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Leo Randy M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Leo Randy M | -- | -- | |
| Leo Randy M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xing Rong | $869,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leo Randy | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leo Randy M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leo Randy M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,285 | $1,427,779 | $1,142,228 | $285,551 |
| 2024 | $16,285 | $1,399,784 | $1,119,832 | $279,952 |
| 2023 | $16,203 | $1,372,338 | $1,097,875 | $274,463 |
| 2022 | $16,168 | $1,345,431 | $1,076,349 | $269,082 |
| 2021 | $16,028 | $1,319,051 | $1,055,245 | $263,806 |
| 2020 | $15,846 | $1,305,526 | $1,044,425 | $261,101 |
| 2019 | $15,495 | $1,279,929 | $1,023,947 | $255,982 |
| 2018 | $15,138 | $1,254,833 | $1,003,870 | $250,963 |
| 2017 | $15,065 | $1,230,230 | $984,187 | $246,043 |
| 2016 | $14,635 | $1,206,109 | $964,890 | $241,219 |
| 2015 | $14,552 | $1,187,993 | $950,397 | $237,596 |
| 2014 | $14,194 | $1,164,723 | $931,781 | $232,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map