16230 Paramount Blvd Paramount, CA 90723
Studio
--
Bath
9,234
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16230 Paramount Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723. 16230 Paramount Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
F I G Holding Company
Bought by
Paramount East Center Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,662,767
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount East Center Lp | $13,260,132 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paramount East Center Lp | $8,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,843 | $2,228,874 | $640,336 | $1,588,538 |
| 2024 | $31,843 | $2,185,172 | $627,781 | $1,557,391 |
| 2023 | $31,250 | $2,142,326 | $615,472 | $1,526,854 |
| 2022 | $30,441 | $2,100,320 | $603,404 | $1,496,916 |
| 2021 | $29,725 | $2,059,138 | $591,573 | $1,467,565 |
| 2019 | $30,370 | $1,998,065 | $574,028 | $1,424,037 |
| 2018 | $28,283 | $1,958,888 | $562,773 | $1,396,115 |
| 2016 | $25,466 | $1,882,824 | $540,921 | $1,341,903 |
| 2015 | $24,053 | $1,854,543 | $532,796 | $1,321,747 |
| 2014 | $24,524 | $1,818,216 | $522,360 | $1,295,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map