16234 Mande Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $547,966 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16234 Mande Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $591,992, approximately $360 per square foot. 16234 Mande Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Emerald Hill Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $472,200 | $117,500 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $436,900 | $94,200 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $436,900 | $94,200 | $342,700 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $354,500 | $83,100 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $354,500 | $83,100 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $315,400 | $71,800 | $243,600 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $316,400 | $72,800 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $285,400 | $71,500 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $285,400 | $71,500 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $269,500 | $55,600 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $269,500 | $55,600 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $371,800 | $158,800 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map