16257 Auburn Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16257 Auburn Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $557,073, approximately $242 per square foot. 16257 Auburn Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Emerald Hill Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Hannabass Chad and Curry-Beach Ida
Bought by
Hannabass Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,916
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Jenkins Benjamin F
Bought by
Hannabass Chad and Curry Beach,Ida
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannabass Chad | -- | -- | |
| Hannabass Chad | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannabass Chad | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $463,600 | $118,400 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $418,600 | $93,400 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $418,600 | $93,400 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $340,500 | $83,400 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $340,500 | $83,400 | $257,100 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $293,100 | $73,400 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $293,100 | $73,400 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $275,400 | $73,400 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $275,400 | $73,400 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $262,100 | $60,100 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $255,800 | $60,100 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $234,000 | $62,900 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map