NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16237 Krueger Rd Brainerd, MN 56401

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $746,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,551 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 166 Feet of Waterfront
  • Community Boat Slip
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Beach Access
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2023

Meticulously maintained lake house on Eagle lake, only two hours north of the metro! Open concept with vaulted beamed ceilings, wood burning stove, lakeside sunroom with tongue and groove ceilings, kitchen island, main floor primary bedroom with custom tiled walk in shower, full lower level with billiard room, workshop and storage. Lots of wildlife, beautiful trees and new landscaping. Eagle lake is 44ft deep and is a private lake. Hard sand bottom, dock and lift included. Level grounds at lakefront with shed & firepit. Easement for boat launch just south of the property to homeowners on Krueger Road .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Lumley

Northland Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 09/15/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,380

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 166x341x148x288
  • 166 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Wood Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 781040010070009

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,380

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Drilled, Private
  • Association Amenities: Boat Slip
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1672

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2125
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 453
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Billiard, Sun Room, Dining Room, Foyer

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • Fencing: Wood
  • View: Lake, Panoramic, West
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Enclosed,Rear Porch,Screened
  • Lake Bottom: Excellent Sand
  • LakeChain: N
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 40+
  • Waterfront Frontage: 166

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • Fuel: Electric,Propane,Wood

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Dock,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Panoramic View

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-454-6900

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 166x341x148x288
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Accessible Shoreline, Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Engineered Wood

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 781040010070009
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3380
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3380.0000

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2023
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$611,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,372
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2023
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
120

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Kotrba Raymond Raymond
Bought by
Tollefson Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Youngquist Bryce -- --
Youngquist Bryce $550,000 First American Title Insurance
Tollefson Richard $285,000 --
Kotrba Raymond W $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Sold $550,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Off Market $550,000 -- --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 For Sale $549,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,482 $503,200 $198,600 $304,600
2024 $3,390 $466,900 $177,900 $289,000
2023 $3,380 $426,900 $158,200 $268,700
2022 $2,940 $419,400 $145,300 $274,100
2021 $3,208 $286,900 $123,000 $163,900
2020 $3,136 $290,600 $129,400 $161,200
2019 $3,002 $290,700 $136,000 $154,700
2018 $2,536 $285,800 $136,000 $149,800
2017 $2,440 $250,302 $116,991 $133,311
2016 $2,678 $259,700 $124,500 $135,200
2015 $2,734 $261,400 $130,800 $130,600
2014 $1,292 $245,500 $111,900 $133,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6434114

NorthstarMLS

APN: 781040010070009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.