1624 Madison St Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Madison St, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $346,403, approximately $343 per square foot. 1624 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Pope John XXIII School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Barkauskas Alfons and Barkauskas Rita M
Bought by
Wetterlund Anne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,440
Outstanding Balance
$119,833
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetterlund Anne Elizabeth | $185,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetterlund Anne Elizabeth | $189,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $31,001 | $7,698 | $23,303 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $25,175 | $4,997 | $20,178 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $25,175 | $4,997 | $20,178 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $25,175 | $4,997 | $20,178 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $18,519 | $3,694 | $14,825 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $18,519 | $3,694 | $14,825 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $20,692 | $3,694 | $16,998 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $19,835 | $3,079 | $16,756 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $19,835 | $3,079 | $16,756 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $20,842 | $3,079 | $17,763 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $16,527 | $2,540 | $13,987 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $16,527 | $2,540 | $13,987 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $16,527 | $2,540 | $13,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map