1624 NE Thames Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $380,400
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 NE Thames Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $362,100, approximately $209 per square foot. 1624 NE Thames Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Kindall Lowell D and Kindall Frances L
Bought by
Parker Heath and Parker Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Young Dorothy
Bought by
Kindall Lowell D and Kindall Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Heath | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kindall Lowell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kindall Lowell D | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $56,537 | $9,487 | $47,050 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $56,588 | $8,282 | $48,306 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $56,588 | $8,282 | $48,306 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $42,750 | $4,763 | $37,987 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $42,750 | $4,763 | $37,987 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $40,680 | $4,763 | $35,917 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $40,680 | $4,763 | $35,917 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $35,405 | $4,145 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $35,405 | $4,145 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $34,542 | $4,503 | $30,039 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $33,752 | $4,500 | $29,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map