1624 S Primrose Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Ethel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,927 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 S Primrose Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,076,732, approximately $667 per square foot. 1624 S Primrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Anthony J and Inter Vivos Trust Of Matilda M
Bought by
Jimenez Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,652
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$902,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Natalia | $407,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Natalia | $386,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $578,649 | $395,533 | $183,116 |
| 2024 | $7,079 | $567,304 | $387,778 | $179,526 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $556,181 | $380,175 | $176,006 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $545,276 | $372,721 | $172,555 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $534,585 | $365,413 | $169,172 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $518,731 | $354,576 | $164,155 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $508,561 | $347,624 | $160,937 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $488,815 | $334,126 | $154,689 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $481,474 | $329,108 | $152,366 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $472,044 | $322,662 | $149,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map