1636 S Primrose Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Ethel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,769 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 S Primrose Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,022,692, approximately $625 per square foot. 1636 S Primrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Lee Mercy
Bought by
Lee Mercy and Mercy Lee Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mercy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $465,329 | $329,527 | $135,802 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $456,206 | $323,066 | $133,140 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $447,262 | $316,732 | $130,530 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $438,493 | $310,522 | $127,971 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $429,896 | $304,434 | $125,462 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $425,489 | $301,313 | $124,176 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $417,147 | $295,405 | $121,742 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $408,968 | $289,613 | $119,355 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $393,089 | $278,368 | $114,721 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $387,185 | $274,187 | $112,998 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $379,602 | $268,817 | $110,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map