16245 Cambridge Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16245 Cambridge Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $426,268, approximately $372 per square foot. 16245 Cambridge Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Espinosa Crispin G
Bought by
Espinosa Crispin G and Espinosa Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Espinosa Brenda M
Bought by
Espinosa Crispin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Crispin G | -- | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Espinosa Crispin G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinosa Crispin G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinosa Crispin G | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Espinosa Crispin G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $76,473 | $13,778 | $62,695 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $74,974 | $13,508 | $61,466 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $73,505 | $13,244 | $60,261 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $72,065 | $12,985 | $59,080 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $70,653 | $12,731 | $57,922 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $69,930 | $12,601 | $57,329 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $68,559 | $12,354 | $56,205 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $67,215 | $12,112 | $55,103 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $65,898 | $11,875 | $54,023 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $64,605 | $11,642 | $52,963 |
| 2014 | $969 | $62,389 | $11,243 | $51,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map