NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $948,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,042 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,535 / mo

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Property fronts an inlet
  • Fireplace
  • Bear Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2023

OWNER FINANCING Available W/Interest Rate As Low As 5%!! Gorgeous High End Remodeling, Stainless Appls, Real Wood Floors, VIEWS in Every Direction Including Sunset, Mtn, Inelt & City Lights. Every Room is Spacious Starting w/ the Chef's KIT and Massive Island that flows into the Oversized FAM RM. Featuring an Office or Bedroom/Full BA on Main Level, Media/Rec Rm, Downstairs Party Bar, Fenced Yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Halverson

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #16168 Listed on: 01/31/2023

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #500052

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,449

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an inlet
  • Property is zoned R3SL - Multi Family Res Special Limitation

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,042 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Goldenview Park Association, Phone Number (907) 345-4110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,449

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Directions: South on Seward Highway, Exit Rabbit Creek Road. East on Rabbit Creek Road, South on Bridgeview to property on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Basement, Fireplace, BR/BA on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Features: Covenant/Restriction, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area, Views, City Lot
  • View: City Lights, Inlet, Mountain(s), Partial, Unobstructed, Ocean

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Goldenview Park
  • Phone: 907-345-4110

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bear Valley
  • High School: South Anchorage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goldenview

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning: R3SL - Multi Family Res Special Limitation

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9449.44
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
List Price
$919,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$876,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.73%
Original Mortgage
$717,600
Outstanding Balance
$695,084
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,994

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2011
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Hogan Michelle A
Bought by
Maioriello Arthur A and Maioriello Diana L
Buyer's Agent
Laura Halverson
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties
List Price
$677,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.92%
Original Mortgage
$619,400
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Pozzi Drew D and Pozzi Ardyth K
Bought by
Hogan Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Paskvan Frank Kenneth and Paskvan Betsy Lynn
Bought by
Pozzi Drew D and Pozzi Ardyth K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Tj Homes Inc
Bought by
Paskvan Frank Kenneth and Paskvan Betsy Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cramer Kevin $717,600
Previous Owner Maioriello Arthur A $619,400
Previous Owner Hogan Michelle A $508,000
Previous Owner Pozzi Drew D $417,000
Closed Tj Homes Inc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $919,000 +35.6% $227 / Sq Ft
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2011 12/02/11 For Sale $677,500 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,341 $801,400 $136,800 $664,600
2024 $10,341 $761,200 $136,800 $624,400
2023 $9,626 $680,300 $136,800 $543,500
2022 $8,734 $660,800 $136,700 $524,100
2021 $9,621 $621,900 $136,700 $485,200
2020 $7,846 $612,400 $136,700 $475,700
2019 $7,512 $596,300 $136,700 $459,600
2018 $7,385 $587,500 $136,700 $450,800
2017 $7,825 $602,200 $136,700 $465,500
2016 $7,115 $638,000 $136,700 $501,300
2015 $7,115 $597,300 $136,700 $460,600
2014 $7,115 $588,800 $131,900 $456,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 23-795

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 02048220000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.