1625 E Jackson Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 E Jackson Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $278,415, approximately $124 per square foot. 1625 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Zaagsma Charles W and Zaagsma Anita K
Bought by
Potter Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,709
Outstanding Balance
$71,163
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Clay John F
Bought by
Zaagsma Charles W and Zaagsma Anita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,658
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Ronald C | $128,500 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Zaagsma Charles W | $78,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Ronald C | $126,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaagsma Charles W | $80,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $236,500 | $72,000 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $226,600 | $58,500 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $232,600 | $52,000 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $232,600 | $52,000 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $161,800 | $33,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $132,550 | $31,350 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $118,450 | $23,750 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $108,900 | $18,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $97,900 | $18,000 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $95,700 | $18,000 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $90,600 | $18,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,600 | $18,000 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map