Seller's Agent in 2025
Chelsey Graves
Avalon 24 Real Estate
(509) 429-9562
2 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $391,000
This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of character and modern updates. Renovated in 2016, it boasts new siding, windows, roof, and landscaping for a fresh and inviting feel. Enjoy central A/C, an oversized one-car garage, and plenty of additional parking for vehicles or recreational toys. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and space to entertain. Conveniently located with easy access to amenities, this home is move-in ready and full of charm. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Avalon 24 Real Estate License #114866 Listed on: 03/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A G Trust | $395,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Sims Sean | -- | Vista Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Panasyuk Irina | $55,000 | Ticor | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $73,330 | Spokane County Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +1.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $379,900 | +590.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Sold | $55,000 | +0.2% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $363,300 | $80,000 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $339,500 | $65,000 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $377,400 | $65,000 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $247,500 | $65,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $161,700 | $33,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $133,700 | $33,000 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $119,100 | $25,000 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $89,700 | $20,000 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $82,300 | $20,000 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $20,000 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chelsey Graves
Avalon 24 Real Estate
(509) 429-9562
2 in this area
123 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jade Adair
Realty One Group Eclipse
(206) 290-9887
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rori Murphy
Windermere Valley
(509) 828-5535
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eric Tucker
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 990-3223
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Matt Pool
Realty One Group Eclipse
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202513521
APN: 35092.4610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.