1625 Pine Tree Dr Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $340,353 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Pine Tree Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $346,338, approximately $235 per square foot. 1625 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $282,430 | $105,110 | $177,320 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $282,430 | $105,110 | $177,320 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $282,430 | $105,110 | $177,320 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $215,390 | $90,910 | $124,480 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $215,390 | $90,910 | $124,480 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $215,390 | $90,910 | $124,480 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $201,280 | $94,540 | $106,740 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $201,280 | $94,540 | $106,740 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $204,560 | $78,780 | $125,780 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $195,600 | $53,000 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $195,600 | $53,000 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map