1625 Ridgeway St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,162 - $1,223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$1,322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Ridgeway St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,159,541, approximately $1,322 per square foot. 1625 Ridgeway St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Carson Robert W and Carson Denise C
Bought by
Carson Robert W and Carson Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Carson Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $248,796 | $172,252 | $76,544 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $243,919 | $168,875 | $75,044 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $239,137 | $165,564 | $73,573 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $234,449 | $162,318 | $72,131 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $229,853 | $159,136 | $70,717 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $227,497 | $157,505 | $69,992 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $223,037 | $154,417 | $68,620 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $218,665 | $151,390 | $67,275 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $214,378 | $148,422 | $65,956 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $210,175 | $145,512 | $64,663 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $207,019 | $143,327 | $63,692 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $202,965 | $140,520 | $62,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map