1626 Ridgeway St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,571 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Ridgeway St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,400,643, approximately $702 per square foot. 1626 Ridgeway St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Stevenson William C and Stevenson Helen
Bought by
Stevenson Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1985
Bought by
Stevenson William C Muoi T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Helen | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Stevenson William C Muoi T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $302,164 | $97,435 | $204,729 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $296,240 | $95,525 | $200,715 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $290,432 | $93,652 | $196,780 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $284,738 | $91,816 | $192,922 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $279,156 | $90,016 | $189,140 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $276,294 | $89,093 | $187,201 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $270,878 | $87,347 | $183,531 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $265,568 | $85,635 | $179,933 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $260,361 | $83,956 | $176,405 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $255,257 | $82,310 | $172,947 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $251,424 | $81,074 | $170,350 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $246,500 | $79,486 | $167,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map