N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Non- Member
Non-Member
Estimated Value: $315,034 - $388,000
This home is located at 16250 2nd St, Lower Lake, CA 95457 since 31 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $349,509, approximately $222 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 16250 2nd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Zemorah Christian Academy, and Zemorah Christian Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non- Member
Non-Member License #00000000 Listed on: 07/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Veterans Affaires | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Watson Glen Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Glen Ray | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Watson Glen Ray | $212,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boyce Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyce Milton L | -- | None Available | |
| Boyce Milton L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Glen Ray | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $212,500 | -11.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2015 08/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $239,900 | +12.9% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Off Market | $212,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $317,917 | $72,505 | $245,412 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $311,684 | $71,084 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $305,574 | $69,691 | $235,883 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $299,583 | $68,325 | $231,258 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $293,710 | $66,986 | $226,724 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $290,700 | $66,300 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $221,085 | $52,020 | $169,065 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $216,750 | $51,000 | $165,750 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $212,500 | $50,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,048 | $10,563 | $40,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,049 | $10,357 | $39,692 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Non- Member
Non-Member
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC15168131
APN: 024-281-290-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.