16285 2nd St Lower Lake, CA 95457
Estimated Value: $187,367 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16285 2nd St, Lower Lake, CA 95457 and is currently estimated at $207,789, approximately $214 per square foot. 16285 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Zemorah Christian Academy, and Zemorah Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $99,161 | $50,483 | $48,678 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $97,218 | $49,494 | $47,724 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $95,313 | $48,524 | $46,789 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $93,445 | $47,573 | $45,872 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $91,614 | $46,641 | $44,973 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $90,675 | $46,163 | $44,512 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $88,898 | $45,258 | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $87,156 | $44,371 | $42,785 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $85,448 | $43,501 | $41,947 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $83,774 | $42,649 | $41,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,517 | $42,009 | $40,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,902 | $41,187 | $39,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map