1626 41st Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 41st Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $443,005, approximately $548 per square foot. 1626 41st Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, Urban Promise Academy, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Maria
Bought by
Reyes Maria and The Intervivos Trust Of Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,221
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Chavez Chavez Ignacio Ignacio and Chavez Maya Edelmira
Bought by
Reyes Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,221
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Ignacio
Bought by
Chavez Chavez Ignacio Ignacio and Chavez Maya Edelmira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Clara M
Bought by
Chavez Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Salvador
Bought by
Moreno Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Castellanos Julian C and Castellanos Patricia D
Bought by
Moreno Salvador and Moreno Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Maria | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Chavez Ignacio Ignacio | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Ignacio | $440,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chavez Ignacio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Moreno Clara M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moreno Salvador | $85,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Maria | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ignacio | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ignacio | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Clara M | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Salvador | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $153,731 | $46,119 | $107,612 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $150,718 | $45,215 | $105,503 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $147,764 | $44,329 | $103,435 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $144,867 | $43,460 | $101,407 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $142,027 | $42,608 | $99,419 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $140,571 | $42,171 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $137,815 | $41,344 | $96,471 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $135,114 | $40,534 | $94,580 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $132,466 | $39,740 | $92,726 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $129,870 | $38,961 | $90,909 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $127,920 | $38,376 | $89,544 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $125,414 | $37,624 | $87,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map