1626 Perseus Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Perseus Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $811,800, approximately $507 per square foot. 1626 Perseus Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Marks Christopher Joseph and Marks Anne Margaret
Bought by
Trelber Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,599
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Omar Muslim and Omar Nooria
Bought by
Marks Christopher Joseph and Marks Anne Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,032
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Brown Patricia C
Bought by
Omar Muslim and Omar Nooria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trelber Kristin | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Marks Christopher Joseph | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Omar Muslim | $329,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trelber Kristin | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Christopher Joseph | $467,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Omar Muslim | $263,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $725,083 | $290,032 | $435,051 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $710,867 | $284,346 | $426,521 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $696,929 | $278,771 | $418,158 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $683,264 | $273,305 | $409,959 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $669,868 | $267,947 | $401,921 |
| 2020 | $7,712 | $663,000 | $265,200 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $530,604 | $213,282 | $317,322 |
| 2017 | $7,120 | $520,200 | $209,100 | $311,100 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $510,000 | $205,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $404,404 | $227,401 | $177,003 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $383,000 | $215,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map