NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $423,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1626 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $379,064, approximately $219 per square foot. 1626 Silver Star Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Lu Xiao
Bought by
Jiang Sai Mei
Current Estimated Value
$379,064

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Jiang Sai Mei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lu Xiao

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Jones Ray C and Jackson Letitia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Marcelino Jose M Sequeira and Marcelino Ana Maria Camoana
Bought by
Jones Ray C and Jackson Letitia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Bank One National Assn Ce C
Bought by
Marcelino Jose M and Marcelino Ana M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Amanda Rriera Coc I
Bought by
Bank One National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Santiago Diana and Santiago Walter
Bought by
Ferriera Amanda and Fronteau Charles F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jiang Sai Mei -- None Available
Jiang Sai Mei $100 --
Lu Xiao $80,000 Stewart Lender Services
Federal National Mortgage Association $151,589 Attorney
Jones Ray C $153,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Marcelino Jose M $78,000 --
Bank One National Association -- --
Ferriera Amanda $95,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones Ray C $122,400
Previous Owner Ferriera Amanda $91,000
Closed Jones Ray C $30,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,015 $208,446 -- --
2025 $3,015 $208,446 -- --
2024 $2,477 $202,966 -- --
2023 $2,477 $181,102 $0 $0
2022 $2,374 $175,827 $0 $0
2021 $2,327 $170,706 $0 $0
2020 $2,211 $168,349 $0 $0
2019 $2,265 $164,564 $0 $0
2018 $2,242 $161,496 $70,000 $91,496
2017 $2,443 $134,834 $58,000 $76,834
2016 $2,253 $121,048 $52,000 $69,048
2015 $2,170 $113,350 $47,000 $66,350
2014 $1,196 $103,856 $40,000 $63,856
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.