1640 Pinewood Dr Orlando, FL 32804
Princeton-Silver Star NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $303,076
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Pinewood Dr, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $281,269, approximately $335 per square foot. 1640 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Kempa
Bought by
Choy Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Evans Henry T and Evans Stanislava
Bought by
Kempa Joseph and Choy Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Dicerbo Robert and Dicerbo Patricia M
Bought by
Evans Henry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choy Richard | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kempa Joseph | $159,000 | Brokers Title Of Orlando Ii | |
| Evans Henry T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempa Joseph | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Henry T | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Henry T | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,133 | $84,869 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,133 | $84,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $933 | $82,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $933 | $77,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $871 | $75,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $73,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $814 | $72,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $70,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $69,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $93,379 | $70,000 | $23,379 |
| 2016 | $793 | $92,534 | $70,000 | $22,534 |
| 2015 | $803 | $81,696 | $60,000 | $21,696 |
| 2014 | $844 | $71,696 | $50,000 | $21,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map