NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16264 Harrison Dr Brookpark, OH 44142

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $261,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,161 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $198,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,621 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Community Playground
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Wedo Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

This Brook Park beauty is larger than it looks from the street with almost 1900 finished square feet with 5 nice sized bedrooms (3 upstairs and and 2 downstairs) and two full baths. Massive walk-in closet on the second floor. One full bath on the main floor and another bath on the second floor. First floor master bedroom has additional room used currently as craft room. Large kitchen completely remodeled in 2012. Nice morning/dining room off of the kitchen also remodeled in 2012. Large recreation room in basement perfect for entertaining and a deck off the back of the house. Both baths remodeled in 2012. New garage, windows, furnace and driveway in 2012. Two central air-conditioning systems (second floor system installed in 2020 and first floor system in 2016). One for the first floor and one for the second floor. New Vinyl Fence, back of garage – 2014 Hot Water Heater – 2016 Sump Pump – 2019 New Exterior Doors, and Storm Doors – 2019 Additional Cabinets/Counter Space in Kitchen – 2020 New Roof (Full tear off – 40 year shingles) & Gutters – 2020 Back-Flow Valve – 2020 Vinyl Plank Flooring – Basement (2020), flooring in living Room & 1st Floor Hall (2021), Upstairs Hall & 2 bedrooms (2020-2021) Ductless -Mini Split a/c added in 2021. Set-up your private showing today, we know you'll like it here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Carney

Russell Real Estate Services License #2006002228 Listed on: 10/17/2021

Russell Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvia Incorvaia

EXP Realty, LLC. License #411497

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 343-06-078

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,612

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 106.39
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 106.39
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1861
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1861.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 300.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2161.00

• Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Laundromat, Medical Service, Park, Playground, Shopping/Mall

Schools

  • School District: Berea CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1380
  • Parcel Number: 343-06-078

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2612

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$247,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,515
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$176,615
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Gronostaj Shana E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,772
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2012
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Lozinak April and Lozinak Gerard
Seller's Agent
Raymond Depiero
CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Alex Carney
Russell Real Estate Services
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-45.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Bunn Thomas
Bought by
Equity Trust
Seller's Agent
Raymond Depiero
CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Alex Carney
Russell Real Estate Services
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-45.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1983
Sold by
Bunn Lloyd O and Bunn Patricia A
Bought by
Bunn Lloyd O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Vanessa $198,000 New Title Company Name
Gronostaj Shana E $123,000 Suntrust Title Agency
Lozinak April -- Suntrust Title Agency
Equity Trust $38,000 Suntrust Title Agency
Bunn Lloyd O -- --
Bunn Lloyd O -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Vanessa $194,413
Previous Owner Gronostaj Shana E $120,772
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $198,000 +1.5% $92 / Sq Ft
10/23/2021 10/23/21 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2021 10/17/21 For Sale $195,000 +413.2% $90 / Sq Ft
10/11/2012 10/11/12 Sold $38,000 -45.6% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2012 03/04/12 For Sale $69,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,607 $71,960 $11,200 $60,760
2024 $3,629 $71,960 $11,200 $60,760
2023 $2,934 $48,170 $9,490 $38,680
2022 $2,913 $48,160 $9,485 $38,675
2021 $2,896 $48,160 $9,490 $38,680
2020 $2,612 $38,220 $7,530 $30,700
2019 $2,534 $109,200 $21,500 $87,700
2018 $2,523 $38,220 $7,530 $30,700
2017 $2,399 $33,570 $7,600 $25,970
2016 $2,379 $33,570 $7,600 $25,970
2015 $2,349 $33,570 $7,600 $25,970
2014 $2,349 $35,320 $7,980 $27,340

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4326208

MLS Now

APN: 343-06-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.